Active12651444Private limited companyBlackburn

AMNA PROPERTIES LTD

Significant control: Abdul Majid Ali (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Amna Properties Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AMNA PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12651444) incorporated on 8 June 2020, registered in Blackburn. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£4,312 and cash of £39k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 67% on the prior period (−£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,383 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £541, upper quartile £54k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Abdul Majid Ali
    Individual · since 8 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 242 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£4,312
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£39k
+16%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£4,312
Cash at bank
£39k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£4,312£39k—£550——3
30 June 2024−£13k£33k—£550——3
Current ratio70.25Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,312 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+67.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 70.25
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 242 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,312 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Other companies named Amna Properties Ltd

Looking for a different Amna Properties Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for AMNA PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.