Active12653006Private limited companyCoventry

EVERA RECRUITMENT LTD

Significant control: David Gareth Roberts (25–50%), Steven John Doyle (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Evera Recruitment Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Evera Recruitment Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EVERA RECRUITMENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12653006) incorporated on 8 June 2020, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £737k and cash of £293k, with 14 employees on average. Net assets fell 11% on the prior period (£825k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 864 comparable companies in Coventry (median £1,345, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Gareth Roberts
    Individual · since 8 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Steven John Doyle
    Individual · since 20 August 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 340 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 240 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£737k
−11%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£293k
−19%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
14
−18%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£737k
Cash at bank
£293k
Average employees
14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£737k£293k£104k———14
31 December 2024£825k£361k£95k———17
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £736,878 at 31 December 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £293,189
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 340 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 240 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £737k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £825k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EVERA RECRUITMENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.