Active12657675Private limited companyNewbury

HYPERSIGNS LIMITED

C51/100

Owned by Thomas Bailey (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HYPERSIGNS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12657675) incorporated on 9 June 2020, registered in Newbury. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£1,142 and cash of £17k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 94% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 490 comparable companies in Reading (median £4,181, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£1,142
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
+503%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£1,142
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£1,142£17k£4,921———3
30 June 2024−£18k£2,878£7,866———3
Cash per employee£5,782Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,142 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+93.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-09 (6 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Thomas Bailey
    Individual · since 9 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Lucy Dewhurst
    Individual · since 9 June 2020 · ceased 30 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,142 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HYPERSIGNS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.