Active12666700Private limited companySt Albans

SHAPE AND FORM LTD

Significant control: Gareth Raymond Sutton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Shape And Form Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHAPE AND FORM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12666700) incorporated on 12 June 2020, registered in St Albans. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £12k and cash of £15k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 316% on the prior period (£2,957).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 312 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £2,855, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Gareth Raymond Sutton
    Individual · since 12 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mrs Fiona Leah Sutton
    Individual · since 25 March 2021 · ceased 3 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 246 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£12k
+316%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£15k
+1108%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£12k
Cash at bank
£15k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£12k£15k£6,276———1
30 June 2024£2,957£1,227£3,800———1
Cash per employee£15kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,311 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+316.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 246 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,957 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHAPE AND FORM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.