Active - Proposal to Strike off12672530Private limited companyLondon

OREGON INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Significant control: Cns Debt Capital Limited (50–75%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Oregon Intelligence Limited sell?

Registered activity: Data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OREGON INTELLIGENCE LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12672530) incorporated on 15 June 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is data processing, hosting and related activities (SIC 63110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £0. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,263 comparable companies in London (median £144, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Cns Debt Capital Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 June 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Harthy Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 June 2020 · ceased 15 June 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Charles Adam Malachy Armstrong
    Individual · since 15 June 2020 · ceased 15 June 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr. Omar Jamal Abdulla Nasser Al-Harthy
    Individual · since 15 June 2020 · ceased 15 June 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Samuel William Le Pard
    Individual · since 15 June 2020 · ceased 15 June 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Nicholas Harry Mark Holding-Parsons
    Individual · since 15 June 2020 · ceased 15 June 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
29 June 2027in 249 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£0
vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£100£0—————
1 July 2024£100£0—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 June 2020
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 249 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (data processing, hosting and related activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OREGON INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.