Active12674673Private limited companyHull

CORE ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Significant control: Ben Dyson Rozenbroek (25–50%), Mark Rozenbroek (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Core Energy Systems Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Core Energy Systems Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables (SIC 27320). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORE ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12674673) incorporated on 16 June 2020, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables (SIC 27320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£605k and cash of £2,944, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 27% on the prior period (−£478k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 64 comparable companies in Other (median £36k, upper quartile £370k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ben Dyson Rozenbroek
    Individual · since 16 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Rozenbroek
    Individual · since 24 August 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 153 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 245 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 27320
Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
SIC 27900
Manufacture of other electrical equipment
SIC 47540
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£605k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,944
−86%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£605k
Cash at bank
£2,944
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£605k£2,944£6,984———3
30 June 2024−£478k£21k£22k———3
Cash per employee£981Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-605,371 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-26.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 245 days
  2. Next accounts duein 153 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £605k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £478k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORE ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.