Active12675282Private limited companyTamworth

FRED DAVIS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Significant control: Kolawole Alfred Oliyide (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Fred Davis Consultancy Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fred Davis Consultancy Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRED DAVIS CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12675282) incorporated on 16 June 2020, registered in Tamworth. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £4,877 and cash of £3,260, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,002 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £233, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kolawole Alfred Oliyide
    Individual · since 16 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Ohunene Oluwatosin Oliyide
    Individual · since 16 June 2020 · ceased 15 March 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
30 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 71111
Architectural activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£4,877
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£3,260
1 period on record
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£4,877£3,260£1,617———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,877 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,877 · abridged accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRED DAVIS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.