Active12676333Private limited companyStockton On Tees

NBD BIO LTD

Significant control: Northern Bespoke Developments Group Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nbd Bio Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Production of electricity (SIC 35110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NBD BIO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12676333) incorporated on 17 June 2020, registered in Stockton On Tees. Its registered activity is production of electricity (SIC 35110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£25k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 3% on the prior period (−£25k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,924 comparable companies in the UK (median £100, upper quartile £86k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Northern Bespoke Developments Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 17 June 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 251 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35110
Production of electricity
SIC 35210
Manufacture of gas
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£25k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£25k
Cash at bank
—
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£25k—£3,970———2
31 December 2024−£25k£3,631£239———0
30 April 2024−£24k£0£3,771———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-25,472 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (production of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NBD BIO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.