Active12686286Private limited companyLeamington Spa

CLEARFIN GROUP LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLEARFIN GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12686286) incorporated on 20 June 2020, registered in Leamington Spa. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £672, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 97% on the prior period (£20k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 547 comparable companies in Coventry (median £2,620, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£672
−97%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£672
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£672—————3
30 June 2024£20k—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £672 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-96.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-06-20 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Matt Graham
    Individual · since 20 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Ross Brimble
    Individual · since 12 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Jake Kelly
    Individual · since 12 April 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £672 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLEARFIN GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.