Active12688458Private limited companyLondon

MAR RUSSIAN RESOURCES LTD

Significant control: Marina Chetinalp (25–50%), Marta Ela Tomaszewski (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mar Russian Resources Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mar Russian Resources Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Educational support services (SIC 85600). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAR RUSSIAN RESOURCES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12688458) incorporated on 22 June 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £257, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £4,403 and profit for the year £1,666. Net assets rose 35% on the prior period (£191).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,006 comparable companies in London (median £668, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Marina Chetinalp
    Individual · since 22 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Marta Ela Tomaszewski
    Individual · since 22 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£257
+35%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£4,403
−61%vs Jun 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£257
Turnover
£4,403
Profit for the year
£1,666
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£257———£4,403£1,6660
30 June 2024£191——£0£11k£2,065—
Net margin37.8%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £257 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+34.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £257 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £191 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAR RUSSIAN RESOURCES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.