Active12692165Private limited companyBath

PAD ENTERPRISES LTD

Significant control: David John Charnley (25–50%), Pollyanna Charnley (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pad Enterprises Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAD ENTERPRISES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12692165) incorporated on 23 June 2020, registered in Bath. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£24k and cash of £1,323, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (−£21k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,266 comparable companies in Bristol (median £0, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David John Charnley
    Individual · since 23 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Pollyanna Charnley
    Individual · since 23 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£24k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£1,323
−25%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£24k
Cash at bank
£1,323
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£24k£1,323£197k———2
30 June 2024−£21k£1,771£214k———2
Cash per employee£662Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-23,522 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 158 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £24k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAD ENTERPRISES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.