Active12692545Private limited companyLondon

ALATI LTD

Owned by Michael Constantine Peraticos and Relev8 Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALATI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12692545) incorporated on 23 June 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £5,867 and cash of £13, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1385% on the prior period (£395).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£5,867
+1385%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£13
−98%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£5,867
Cash at bank
£13
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£5,867£13—£12k——1
30 June 2024£395£553—£16k——1
Current ratio1.31Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£13Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £5,867 at 30 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+1385.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Michael Constantine Peraticos
    Individual · since 23 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Relev8 Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 13 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,867 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £395 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALATI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.