Active12697946Private limited companyBexley

A W SERVICES (SE) LTD

Significant control: Andrew William Robb (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for A W Services (Se) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A W Services (Se) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of personal and household goods n.e.c. (SIC 95290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A W SERVICES (SE) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12697946) incorporated on 25 June 2020, registered in Bexley. Its registered activity is repair of personal and household goods n.e.c. (SIC 95290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £149k and cash of £153k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 5% on the prior period (£142k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 55 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,042, upper quartile £10k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Andrew William Robb
    Individual · since 25 June 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
9 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 95290
Repair of personal and household goods n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£149k
+5%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£153k
+13%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£149k
Cash at bank
£153k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£149k£153k£6,138———1
30 June 2024£142k£136k£23k———1
Cash per employee£153kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £149,192 at 30 June 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £153,330
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £149k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £142k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (repair of personal and household goods n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A W SERVICES (SE) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.