Active12699086Private limited companyTyn-Y-Gongl

WIND HYDROGEN LIMITED

Significant control: Declan Nigel Pritchard (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wind Hydrogen Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wind Hydrogen Limited sell?

Registered activity: Trade of electricity (SIC 35140). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WIND HYDROGEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12699086) incorporated on 26 June 2020, registered in Tyn-Y-Gongl. Its registered activity is trade of electricity (SIC 35140). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £3 and cash of £3. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 217 comparable companies in Other (median £6,046, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Declan Nigel Pritchard
    Individual · since 26 June 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Wyn Pritchard
    Individual · since 26 June 2020 · ceased 25 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Raymond Joseph Allen
    Individual · since 26 June 2020 · ceased 25 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
10 July 2027in 259 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35140
Trade of electricity
SIC 35210
Manufacture of gas
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£3
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£3
No changevs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£3
Cash at bank
£3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£3£3—————
30 June 2024£3£3—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £3 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 June 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 259 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (trade of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WIND HYDROGEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.