Active - Proposal to Strike off12705381Private limited companyNottingham

CRONOS TOUR LTD

Significant control: Alexandru-Robert Mihai (significant control), Sergiu Cazacu (75–100%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cronos Tour Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRONOS TOUR LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12705381) incorporated on 30 June 2020, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2024, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 492 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,000, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alexandru-Robert Mihai
    Individual · since 20 December 2024
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Sergiu Cazacu
    Individual · since 1 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Anatolii Prodan
    Individual · since 30 June 2020 · ceased 23 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2026207 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 49420
Removal services
SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2024
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jun 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2023
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2024£1——£401——1
30 June 2023£1——£405——1
Current ratio2.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 30 June 2024
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.24
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 June 2020
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts due207 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRONOS TOUR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.