Active12785391Private limited companyLondon

PAPERSPACE CONSTRUCTION LTD

Owned by Abul Hasan Mahdi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAPERSPACE CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12785391) incorporated on 2 August 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £639 and cash of £4,128, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£594).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 12,682 comparable companies in London (median £413, upper quartile £73k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
16 August 2027in 298 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£639
+8%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£4,128
+17%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£639
Cash at bank
£4,128
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£639£4,128—£3,489——0
31 August 2024£594£3,523—£2,929——0
Current ratio1.18Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £639 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Abul Hasan Mahdi
    Individual · since 2 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 298 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £639 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £594 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAPERSPACE CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.