Active12789553Private limited companyLondon

TWO-SEE LTD

Significant control: Connor Andrew Crawford (25–50%), Matthew Paul James Clarke (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Two-See Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TWO-SEE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12789553) incorporated on 4 August 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £74k and cash of £105k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 199% on the prior period (£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,638 comparable companies in London (median £2,786, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Connor Andrew Crawford
    Individual · since 4 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Matthew Paul James Clarke
    Individual · since 4 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£74k
+199%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£105k
+119%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£74k
Cash at bank
£105k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£74k£105k£20k———4
31 August 2024£25k£48k£17k———3
Cash per employee£26kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £74,151 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+199.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £105,438
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £25k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TWO-SEE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.