Active - Proposal to Strike off12790038Private limited companyWeybridge

SUMMERSLEIGH LTD

Significant control: Averil Patricia Ormiston (25–50%), Ian Stuart Ormiston (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Summersleigh Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (SIC 47890). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUMMERSLEIGH LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 12790038) incorporated on 4 August 2020, registered in Weybridge. Its registered activity is retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods (SIC 47890). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 100% on the prior period (£8,968).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 314 comparable companies in Greater London (median £378, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Averil Patricia Ormiston
    Individual · since 4 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ian Stuart Ormiston
    Individual · since 4 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 299 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47890
Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£0
−100%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£0——£0——0
31 August 2024£8,968——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-100.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2020
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 299 days
  2. Next accounts duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,968 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUMMERSLEIGH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.