Active12790296Private limited companyMorden

SYED TRADING LTD

Significant control: Ali Azhar (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Syed Trading Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Syed Trading Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SYED TRADING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12790296) incorporated on 4 August 2020, registered in Morden. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £498 and cash of £316, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 93% on the prior period (£7,471). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,866 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,045, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ali Azhar
    Individual · since 4 August 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£498
−93%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£316
+36%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£498
Cash at bank
£316
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£498£316£1,953———1
31 August 2024£7,471£233£8,965———1
31 August 2023£702£31£0———1
Cash per employee£316Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £498 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-93.3% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £498 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £7,471 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £702 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SYED TRADING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.