Active12791013Private limited companyLondon

NOVA BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Owned by Jhonathan Volpini Barbosa and Saul Volpini

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOVA BUILDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12791013) incorporated on 4 August 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £74k and cash of £1, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,146 comparable companies in London (median £2,932, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
18 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£74k
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£74k
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£74k£1£1£74k——0
31 August 2024£74k£1£1£74k——0
31 August 2023£93k£66—£93k——0
Current ratio0Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £73,858 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.0
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jhonathan Volpini Barbosa
    Individual · since 4 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Saul Volpini
    Individual · since 4 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £93k · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOVA BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.