Active12793407Private limited companySurrey

CLR ESTATES LTD

Significant control: Colemar Rodrigues Do Nascimento Junior (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clr Estates Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Residents property management (SIC 98000). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLR ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12793407) incorporated on 5 August 2020, registered in Surrey. Its registered activity is residents property management (SIC 98000). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of −£11k and cash of £4,044, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 71% on the prior period (−£37k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 11,897 comparable companies in Greater London (median £11, upper quartile £2,859).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Colemar Rodrigues Do Nascimento Junior
    Individual · since 5 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026145 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 98000
Residents property management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
−£11k
vs Aug 2023
Cash at bank
£4,044
+29%vs Aug 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2023
Net assets
−£11k
Cash at bank
£4,044
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024−£11k£4,044—£18k——0
31 August 2023−£37k£3,126—£40k——0
Current ratio0.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,868 at 31 August 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+70.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.23
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 May 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts due145 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £11k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £37k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (residents property management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLR ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.