Active12794919Private limited companyTamworth

CORNERSTONE PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Significant control: Cornerstone Partnership Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cornerstone Partnership Developments Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORNERSTONE PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12794919) incorporated on 5 August 2020, registered in Tamworth. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£55k and cash of £24k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 174% on the prior period (£74k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,917 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,193, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Cornerstone Partnership Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 31 March 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 August 2020 · ceased 31 March 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£55k
−174%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£24k
−63%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−17%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£55k
Cash at bank
£24k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£55k£24k£434k£1.42m——5
31 March 2024£74k£65k£18k£625k——6
Current ratio0.32Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,891Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-54,752 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-173.5% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.32
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £55k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £74k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORNERSTONE PARTNERSHIP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.