Active12795329Private limited companyRetford

PROFIDRUM BV LIMITED

Significant control: Donna Ramsden (25–50%), Darren James Gray (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Profidrum Bv Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROFIDRUM BV LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12795329) incorporated on 5 August 2020, registered in Retford. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £30k and cash of £6,122, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 9% on the prior period (£33k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 461 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £22k, upper quartile £252k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Donna Ramsden
    Individual · since 5 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Darren James Gray
    Individual · since 5 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 300 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
SIC 46690
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£30k
−9%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£6,122
−84%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+50%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£30k
Cash at bank
£6,122
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£30k£6,122—£226k——6
31 December 2024£33k£37k—£66k——4
31 December 2023£40k£72k—£81k——4
Current ratio0.53Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,020Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £30,032 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.53
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 300 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £30k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROFIDRUM BV LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.