Active12801428Private limited companyBirmingham

7 STAR BEDZ LTD

Significant control: Ruckhsana Bibi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 7 Star Bedz Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 7 Star Bedz Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of mattresses (SIC 31030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

7 STAR BEDZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12801428) incorporated on 10 August 2020, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is manufacture of mattresses (SIC 31030). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £32k and cash of £20k, with 7 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£23k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 279 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,658, upper quartile £58k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Ruckhsana Bibi
    Individual · since 10 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 31030
Manufacture of mattresses
SIC 31090
Manufacture of other furniture
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£32k
+37%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£20k
−58%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£32k
Cash at bank
£20k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£32k£20k£46k£26k——7
31 August 2024£23k£47k£29k£24k——7
Current ratio5.37Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,814Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £31,561 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+37.2% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.37
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £32k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (manufacture of mattresses), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 7 STAR BEDZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.