Active12805411Private limited companyLondon

MAGICORANGE GROUP LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Magicorange Group Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Magicorange Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MAGICORANGE GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12805411) incorporated on 11 August 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £4.21m and cash of £102k, with 9 employees on average. Net assets fell 39% on the prior period (£6.91m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 26 August 2021
  • Mr David Timothy Harding
    Individual · since 11 August 2020 · ceased 26 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
25 August 2027in 304 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Group
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£4.21m
−39%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£102k
−97%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
9
+50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£4.21m
Cash at bank
£102k
Profit for the year
−£2.91m
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£4.21m£102k———−£2.91m9
31 March 2024£6.91m£3.17m———−£1.81m6
1 April 2023———————
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,211,217 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-39.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £102,199
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 304 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.21m · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6.91m · group accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MAGICORANGE GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.