Active12807977Private limited companyBirmingham

CREATIVE STUDIOZ LIMITED

Significant control: Zain Ashref (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Creative Studioz Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of other intermediate products (SIC 46760). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATIVE STUDIOZ LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12807977) incorporated on 12 August 2020, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is wholesale of other intermediate products (SIC 46760). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£13k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£12k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 117 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £32k, upper quartile £510k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Zain Ashref
    Individual · since 12 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46760
Wholesale of other intermediate products
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£13k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£13k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£13k—————0
31 August 2024−£12k——£13k——0
31 August 2023−£5,992——£6,814———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-13,039 at 31 August 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,992 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (wholesale of other intermediate products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATIVE STUDIOZ LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.