Liquidation12809082Private limited companyBolton

BALTIC PDC LIMITED

Significant control: David Morse (50–75%), Gary Thomas Jackson (50–75%)

In liquidationThe company is being wound up. A liquidator deals with its affairs, assets and creditors' claims. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Baltic Pdc Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BALTIC PDC LIMITED is a liquidation private limited company (company number 12809082) incorporated on 12 August 2020, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £3,735, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 67% on the prior period (£41k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,230 comparable companies in Manchester (median £804, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Morse
    Individual · since 12 August 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Gary Thomas Jackson
    Individual · since 12 August 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 281 days
Confirmation statement due
26 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£14k
−67%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£3,735
−20%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£3,735
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£14k£3,735£100£18k——0
31 May 2024£41k£4,667£4,766£51k——0
Current ratio0.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £13,753 at 31 October 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-66.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.22
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 August 2020
  • Register status is not ActiveLiquidation

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 281 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BALTIC PDC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.