Active12810557Private limited companyShrewsbury

COUSTEAU LIMITED

Significant control: Edward Michael Newton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cousteau Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cousteau Limited sell?

Registered activity: Dental practice activities (SIC 86230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COUSTEAU LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12810557) incorporated on 13 August 2020, registered in Shrewsbury. Its registered activity is dental practice activities (SIC 86230). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,984 companies in dental practice activities in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £24k and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Edward Michael Newton
    Individual · since 1 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Duncan William George Montgomery
    Individual · since 13 August 2020 · ceased 1 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
27 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86230
Dental practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025———£16k——2
31 August 2024———£48k——2
Current ratio13.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 13.44
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (dental practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COUSTEAU LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.