Active12813449Private limited companyDorchester

IGLOO MORTGAGE LIMITED

Significant control: Damian Alexander Lee Bastin (25–50%), Gregg Holdings Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Igloo Mortgage Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Igloo Mortgage Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of mortgage finance companies (SIC 64922). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IGLOO MORTGAGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12813449) incorporated on 14 August 2020, registered in Dorchester. Its registered activity is activities of mortgage finance companies (SIC 64922). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£10k and cash of £6,845, with 6 employees on average. Net assets fell 5678% on the prior period (−£176).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 576 comparable companies in Other (median £4,304, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Damian Alexander Lee Bastin
    Individual · since 14 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Gregg Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 15 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Julita Piasecka
    Individual · since 1 September 2023 · ceased 15 April 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
28 August 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64922
Activities of mortgage finance companies
SIC 65110
Life insurance
SIC 66220
Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£10k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£6,845
−11%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
+100%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£10k
Cash at bank
£6,845
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£10k£6,845————6
31 July 2024−£176£7,730————3
Cash per employee£1,141Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-10,169 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-5677.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £176 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of mortgage finance companies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IGLOO MORTGAGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.