Active12822179Private limited companyPembroke

WBL2 BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD

Significant control: Jayne Louise Lewis (25–50%), Nigel Steven Lewis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Wbl2 Building Supplies Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Wbl2 Building Supplies Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (SIC 46130). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WBL2 BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12822179) incorporated on 18 August 2020, registered in Pembroke. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (SIC 46130). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£210k and cash of £88k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 167% on the prior period (£316k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,241 comparable companies in the UK (median £16k, upper quartile £226k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Jayne Louise Lewis
    Individual · since 18 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nigel Steven Lewis
    Individual · since 18 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
1 September 2027in 308 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46130
Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£210k
−167%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£88k
+113%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£210k
Cash at bank
£88k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£210k£88k£650k———0
31 March 2024£316k£41k£467k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-210,154 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-166.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £87,944
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 308 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £210k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £316k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WBL2 BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.