Active12834149Private limited companyMiddlesbrough

ASHBRIDGE LIMITED

Significant control: Hassam Mushtaq (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ashbridge Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ASHBRIDGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12834149) incorporated on 24 August 2020, registered in Middlesbrough. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 August 2025, showing net assets of £38k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 264% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 51 comparable companies in Teesside (median £5,174, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Hassam Mushtaq
    Individual · since 5 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Chris Hadjioannou
    Individual · since 24 August 2020 · ceased 27 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Atanas Dimitrov
    Individual · since 12 December 2022 · ceased 4 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
7 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 August 2025
Net assets
£38k
+264%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£38k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 August 2025£38k—————2
30 August 2024£11k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £38,491 at 30 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+263.7% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ASHBRIDGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.