Active12835177Private limited companyNewcastle

DHANI MIDLANDS LIMITED

Significant control: Dhani Properties Midlands Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dhani Midlands Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dhani Midlands Limited sell?

Registered activity: General medical practice activities (SIC 86210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DHANI MIDLANDS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12835177) incorporated on 25 August 2020, registered in Newcastle. Its registered activity is general medical practice activities (SIC 86210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £17k and cash of £23k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 205% on the prior period (£5,523).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,167 comparable companies in Other (median £13k, upper quartile £71k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Dhani Properties Midlands Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 30 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Dr Faisal Bashir Chaudhry
    Individual · since 25 August 2020 · ceased 30 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Samavia Raza
    Individual · since 25 August 2020 · ceased 30 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 218 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86210
General medical practice activities
SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£17k
+205%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
−22%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£17k
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£17k£23k—£24k——2
31 August 2024£5,523£29k£15k£43k——2
Current ratio0.96Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£12kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £16,859 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+205.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.96
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,523 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (general medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DHANI MIDLANDS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.