Active12837237Private limited companyLondon

FIVE VALLEYS CARE LTD

Significant control: Care 1775 Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Five Valleys Care Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FIVE VALLEYS CARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12837237) incorporated on 25 August 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£317k and cash of £4,362, with 17 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (−£303k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 430 comparable companies in London (median £4,119, upper quartile £53k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Care 1775 Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 31 March 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Amanda Jane Hamer
    Individual · since 25 August 2020 · ceased 31 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Rhodes Hamer
    Individual · since 25 August 2020 · ceased 31 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
8 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£317k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£4,362
+52%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
17
+31%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£317k
Cash at bank
£4,362
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£317k£4,362£58k£383k——17
30 April 2024−£303k£2,875£40k£360k——13
Current ratio0.16Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£257Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-316,716 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.16
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £317k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £303k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FIVE VALLEYS CARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.