Active12837579Private limited companyNottingham

EMRSA LTD

Owned by Muhammad Imran Majeed (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EMRSA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12837579) incorporated on 26 August 2020, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£7,756 and cash of £1,132, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£7,572).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 752 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £278, upper quartile £8,361).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
9 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£7,756
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1,132
+32%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£7,756
Cash at bank
£1,132
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£7,756£1,132—£13k——0
31 August 2024−£7,572£858—£12k——0
Current ratio0.4Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-7,756 at 31 August 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.4
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Muhammad Imran Majeed
    Individual · since 26 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,756 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,572 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EMRSA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.