Active12843242Private limited companyChatham

BLP MAINTENANCE LTD

Significant control: Adam Christopher George Payne (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Blp Maintenance Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Trade of electricity (SIC 35140). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLP MAINTENANCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12843242) incorporated on 28 August 2020, registered in Chatham. Its registered activity is trade of electricity (SIC 35140). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£12k, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £103k and profit for the year −£13k. Net assets fell 258% on the prior period (−£3,262).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,443 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,519, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Adam Christopher George Payne
    Individual · since 23 September 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Adam Payne
    Individual · since 28 August 2020 · ceased 31 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Melanie Louise Payne
    Individual · since 28 August 2020 · ceased 31 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Adam Paynr
    Individual · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 23 September 2021
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 324 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 35140
Trade of electricity
SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£12k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£103k
+14%vs Aug 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£12k
Turnover
£103k
Profit for the year
−£13k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£12k——£0£103k−£13k1
31 August 2024−£3,262——£15k£90k£3,691—
Net margin-12.8%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-11,673 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-257.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 324 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,262 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (trade of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLP MAINTENANCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.