Active12843735Private limited companyManchester

CELIA'S KITCHEN LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Richard Clyne (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Celia'S Kitchen Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Celia'S Kitchen Limited sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CELIA'S KITCHEN LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12843735) incorporated on 28 August 2020, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £1,346, with 13 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,951 companies in take-away food shops and mobile food stands in Manchester with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £354 and is 4 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Richard Clyne
    Individual · since 28 August 2020
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 320 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,346
−92%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
13
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£1,346
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£1,346£77k£230k——13
31 August 2024—£17k£72k£264k——13
Current ratio0.36Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£104Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.36
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 320 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CELIA'S KITCHEN LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.