Active12843791Private limited companyPontyclun

SECULUXE LIMITED

Significant control: Richard Barry (25–50%), Kelvin Francis James (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Seculuxe Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Seculuxe Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles (SIC 32120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SECULUXE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12843791) incorporated on 28 August 2020, registered in Pontyclun. Its registered activity is manufacture of jewellery and related articles (SIC 32120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average.

There are 2,301 companies in manufacture of jewellery and related articles in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,007 and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Richard Barry
    Individual · since 28 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Kelvin Francis James
    Individual · since 17 March 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Sharon Eira James
    Individual · since 17 March 2025
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Diamond Centre Wales Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 28 August 2020 · ceased 17 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 32120
Manufacture of jewellery and related articles
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025—£0£173k£278k——0
31 August 2024—£3,102£145k£58k——0
Current ratio0.62Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.62
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (manufacture of jewellery and related articles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SECULUXE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.