Active12844179Private limited companyLymm

BAEWILLS LIMITED

Significant control: Abimbola Williams (25–50%), Babatunde Olabode Williams (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Baewills Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BAEWILLS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12844179) incorporated on 28 August 2020, registered in Lymm. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £121k and cash of £8,427, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£120k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,619 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £9,491).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Abimbola Williams
    Individual · since 28 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Babatunde Olabode Williams
    Individual · since 28 August 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
11 September 2027in 322 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£121k
+1%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£8,427
−21%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£121k
Cash at bank
£8,427
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£121k£8,427£714£248k——2
31 August 2024£120k£11k£527£251k——2
Current ratio0.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£4,214Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £121,217 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 322 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £121k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £120k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BAEWILLS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.