Active12845592Private limited companyEnfield

ERENOWN LTD

Significant control: Eren Bilen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Erenown Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ERENOWN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12845592) incorporated on 31 August 2020, registered in Enfield. Its registered activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (SIC 46900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £540 and cash of £5,197, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 12% on the prior period (£617). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,499 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,302, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Eren Bilen
    Individual · since 31 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 326 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£540
−12%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£5,197
+8%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£540
Cash at bank
£5,197
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£540£5,197—£3,623——1
31 December 2024£617£4,823—£3,623——1
31 December 2023£348£4,491—£3,623——1
Current ratio1.43Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£5,197Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £540 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 August 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 326 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £540 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £617 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £348 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (non-specialised wholesale trade), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ERENOWN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.