Active12871863Private limited companyCardiff

ROACH HOLDINGS LTD

C60/100

Owned by Duncan Ivan George Roach (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROACH HOLDINGS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 12871863) incorporated on 10 September 2020, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £332, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,210 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £100, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
24 September 2027in 337 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£332
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£332
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£332——£10k——0
30 September 2024£332——£10k——0
Current ratio0.07Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £332 at 2025-09-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.07
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2020-09-10 (6 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Duncan Ivan George Roach
    Individual · since 10 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 337 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £332 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £332 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROACH HOLDINGS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.