Active12868499Private limited companyCardiff

CLOCKWORK MAINTENANCE & REFURBISHMENT LIMITED

Significant control: Seraph Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Clockwork Maintenance & Refurbishment Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CLOCKWORK MAINTENANCE & REFURBISHMENT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 12868499) incorporated on 9 September 2020, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 1,210 companies in development of building projects in Cardiff with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £100 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Seraph Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 9 September 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 20206 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 335 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026———£97k——0
31 March 2025———£109k——0
31 March 2024———£140k——0
Current ratio0.2Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.2
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 September 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 335 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CLOCKWORK MAINTENANCE & REFURBISHMENT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.