Active13023875Private limited companyDerby

RST ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD

Significant control: Richard Steven Tate (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rst Electrical Installations Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RST ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13023875) incorporated on 16 November 2020, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £2,320 and cash of £4,003, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 300% on the prior period (£580).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 460 comparable companies in Derby (median £7,532, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Richard Steven Tate
    Individual · since 16 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Ainsley Howard Christopher White
    Individual · since 16 November 2020 · ceased 17 July 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 November 2026in 38 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£2,320
+300%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£4,003
+623%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Nov 2023
Net assets
£2,320
Cash at bank
£4,003
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£2,320£4,003£1,484———1
30 November 2023£580£554£1,303———2
Cash per employee£4,003Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,320 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+300.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 November 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 38 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,320 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £580 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RST ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.