Active13027636Private limited companyLondon

COSMIC DICE LONGEVITY LTD

Significant control: Alexandra Elenora Lutostanska (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cosmic Dice Longevity Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Film processing (SIC 74203). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

COSMIC DICE LONGEVITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13027636) incorporated on 18 November 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is film processing (SIC 74203). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 128 comparable companies in London (median £547, upper quartile £12k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Miss Alexandra Elenora Lutostanska
    Individual · since 18 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Nicole Albarelli
    Individual · since 18 November 2020 · ceased 23 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lora Maria Lutostanska Enthoven
    Individual · since 23 October 2024 · ceased 13 May 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 39 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74203
Film processing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£100
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£100—————1
30 November 2024£100—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 November 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 November 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 39 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (film processing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for COSMIC DICE LONGEVITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.