Active13028818Private limited companyLondon

GET INTO GREEN LTD

Significant control: Sophie Lucas (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Get Into Green Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Get Into Green Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GET INTO GREEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13028818) incorporated on 18 November 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £275, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £1,816 and profit for the year −£903. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (£529).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,201 comparable companies in London (median £405, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Sophie Lucas
    Individual · since 18 November 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202655 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 39 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£275
−48%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£1,816
−27%vs Nov 2023
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£275
Turnover
£1,816
Profit for the year
−£903
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£275——£0£1,816−£9031
30 November 2023£529———£2,481−£901—
Net margin-49.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £275 at 30 November 2024
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-48.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 18 November 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 39 days
  2. Next accounts due55 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £275 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £529 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GET INTO GREEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.