Active13032025Private limited companySolihull

BLOC ARCHITECTURE LTD

Significant control: Alan Kalun Law (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bloc Architecture Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLOC ARCHITECTURE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13032025) incorporated on 19 November 2020, registered in Solihull. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 428 companies in architectural activities in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £5,517 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Alan Kalun Law
    Individual · since 19 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202654 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
3 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2023
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024———£4,743——1
30 November 2023———£2,218——1
Current ratio1.51Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.51
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 November 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  2. Next accounts due54 days overdue
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLOC ARCHITECTURE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.