Active13035622Private limited companyHounslow

FISH CORNER LIMITED

Significant control: Brian Simon Vitorino Gracias (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Fish Corner Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores (SIC 47230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FISH CORNER LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13035622) incorporated on 20 November 2020, registered in Hounslow. Its registered activity is retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores (SIC 47230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£17k and cash of £100, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 80% on the prior period (−£9,274). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 60 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,850, upper quartile £29k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Brian Simon Vitorino Gracias
    Individual · since 20 November 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
4 December 2026in 42 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47230
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£17k
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£100
−93%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£17k
Cash at bank
£100
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£17k£100£1,500£22k——2
30 November 2024−£9,274£1,472£3,000£18k——2
30 November 2023−£7,237£2,866£3,000£17k——2
Current ratio0.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£50Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-16,665 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-79.7% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.07
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 November 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 42 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,274 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £7,237 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FISH CORNER LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.