Active13043111Private limited companyBolton

CRYSTAL CREMATIONS LTD

Significant control: Martin Mortimer Gundlach (25–50%), Andrew Darren Cresswell (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Crystal Cremations Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Funeral and related activities (SIC 96030). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CRYSTAL CREMATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13043111) incorporated on 25 November 2020, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is funeral and related activities (SIC 96030). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £89k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 71% on the prior period (£52k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 155 comparable companies in Manchester (median £3,989, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Martin Mortimer Gundlach
    Individual · since 25 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Andrew Darren Cresswell
    Individual · since 25 November 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Gillian Carol Jones
    Individual · since 25 November 2020 · ceased 30 December 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 311 days
Confirmation statement due
9 December 2026in 47 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96030
Funeral and related activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£89k
+71%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
−17%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
£89k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£89k——£45k——5
30 November 2024£52k——£85k——6
Current ratio3.03Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £88,725 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+70.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.03
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 November 2020

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 311 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 47 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £89k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (funeral and related activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CRYSTAL CREMATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.