Active13044941Private limited companyLondon

INVISIBLE WIZARDRY LTD

Owned by Christian William James Fryer (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

INVISIBLE WIZARDRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13044941) incorporated on 26 November 2020, registered in London. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 5,581 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 20205 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
SIC 59120
Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
£0
vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024£0——£0——0
30 November 2023£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 30 November 2024
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 November 2020
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 August 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Christian William James Fryer
    Individual · since 26 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for INVISIBLE WIZARDRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.