Active13114792Private limited companyReading

OPEN HAND OPEN SPACE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Open Hand Open Space Limited sell?

Registered activity: Operation of arts facilities (SIC 90040). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OPEN HAND OPEN SPACE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 13114792) incorporated on 5 January 2021, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is operation of arts facilities (SIC 90040). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 1,555 companies in operation of arts facilities in the UK with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2,693 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 5 January 2021

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
19 January 2027in 88 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
SIC 91030
Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025——————0
31 December 2024——————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 January 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 88 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (operation of arts facilities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OPEN HAND OPEN SPACE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.