Active13118502Private limited companyLondon

EYEDOTEM LTD

Significant control: David Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Eyedotem Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eyedotem Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Performing arts (SIC 90010). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EYEDOTEM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 13118502) incorporated on 6 January 2021, registered in London. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,372 comparable companies in London (median £820, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr David Smith
    Individual · since 6 January 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 January 20215 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 6 days
Confirmation statement due
20 January 2027in 87 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£0
vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£0——£0——0
31 January 2024£0——£0——0
31 January 2023£0——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £0 at 31 January 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 January 2021

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 87 days
  2. Next accounts duein 6 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EYEDOTEM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.